Optical module UTEPO SFP-1.25G-550M

  • Optical module UTEPO SFP BiDi 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 550m
  • Industrial
  • LC Duplex

46,04 

Liko tik 1

Palyginti

Aprašymas

Item

Description

Power

Power supply

By the host power supply

Voltage

DC3.15V – 3.45V

Consumption

1W

Optical

Optical wavelength

850nm

Optical power

-8dBm ~ -3dBm

Optical sensitivity

-19dBm

Transmission

Fiber type

Multi-mode fiber 50/125um

Fiber port

LC

Transmission distance

550m

Protection

ESD

1a contact discharge 3 level

1b air discharge 3 level

Per: IEC61000-4-2

Environmental

Working temperature

0℃ ~ 70℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ ~ 70℃

Humidity (non-condensing)

0-95%

Mechanical

Dimension(L x W x H)

55.4mm x 13.7mm x 6.25mm

Material

Stainless steel

Color

White

Weight

17g